Materials for the Biochemistry course (medical undergraduate students of NSU) [Институт химической биологии и фундаментальной медицины]
ИХБФМ СО РАН » ru » Образовательная деятельность » Materials for the Biochemistry course (medical undergraduate students of NSU)
Materials for the Biochemistry course (medical undergraduate students of NSU)

Materials for the Biochemistry course (medical undergraduate students of NSU)



Course structure

Lecture outlines

Test 1

Blank for the Test 1
For those, who is doing test 1 for the first time - download-print-fill-in. If you have no chance to print - then put the answers on blank piece of paper.

Test 2

Results for the test 2
I beg your pardon if Your name is not correctly spelled, I do not have electronic list of students so the names are as I can read from your test lists.
Take my sincere appologies.

OVERALL

Overall results (automats)
I beg your pardon if Your name is not correctly spelled, I do not have electronic list of students so the names are as I can read from your test lists.
Take my sincere appologies.
Overall results in PDF (for those who cannot read xls)

EXAM #1
27 january in NSU from 9-00 - first portion of students (Those who do not have _any_ automats - overall or for the questions)
Place - auditorium 218a

from 9-00
1 Abu Kaher Tanim - usatisf. - to the 31 of January
2 Ahmed Jaber Hussein - usatisf. - to the 31 of January
3 Al-yaeein Ismail - 4
4 Essa Shaiban Muthana Essa - 4
5 Shahad Jaber Hussein - 3 (i need your zachotka!)
from 10-00
6 Thulfiqar Abdulkhaleq Al Dulimi - 3 (i need your zachotka!)
7 Ahmed Alaa Ali Shlesh -3
8 Ahmed Jassim Al-masoodi - usatisf. - to the 31 of January
9 Ali Jawad Hashim - usatisf. - to the 31 of January
from 10-30
10 Al-Joudh Ali Hussain Abdul Gaffar - 3
11 Barakat Hayder Barakat - 4
12 Mahmoud Ramadan Mohamed - usatisf. - to the 31 of January
13 Yousif Yousif Khudhur Yousif - didn't attend the exam
from 11-00
14 Maxwell Opoku - 4
15 Seth Sarkodie - 4
16 Абдулхади Аль Кабби - 4


EXAM

31 january in NSU from 9-00 - second portion of students (Those who have automats for the questions)
Place - auditorium 218a

from 9-00
1 Al-brehae Ahmed Ayoub yosif
2 Michael Hevor Gabriel
3 Al-Bayati Karrar Mohammed Ali
4 Al-Bayti Sajjad Abdul
from 10-00
5 Al-ghazali Ammar Khudhajr
6 Mohammed Mahmoud Abouelezz
7 Sumayh Ali Hussein
8 Abubakar Mubarak Sadiq
8+ Karrar Ali Al-arbo
from 10-30
9 Al-farhan Dhurgham Jasim
10 Manasseh Shola Odido
11 Sarfo Isaac Nana
12 Zain Ali
from 11-00
13 Abu Kaher Tanim - usatisf. - to the 31 of January
14 Ahmed Jaber Hussein - usatisf. - to the 31 of January
15 Ahmed Jassim Al-masoodi - usatisf. - to the 31 of January
16 Ali Jawad Hashim - usatisf. - to the 31 of January
from 11-30
17 Mahmoud Ramadan Mohamed - usatisf. - to the 31 of January

Those who do not pass the exams (unsatisfactory or 2) will have the last chance in first week of February.

Those who want to improve the automat (4 → 5 or 5 → 2), please, contact me IMMIDEATELY directly (phone or email - pestryakov@niboch.nsc.ru). I will put you in the list on 31 of january.

On exam


YOU SHOULD HAVE ZACHOTKA WITH YOU!! On exam you will randomly choose 1 «билет» from the question set.
You will have 20-30 minutes to prepare the answers for the questions 1 and 3 (NOT 2).
NB! If you have automat grade 4 or 5 for the question 1 then you can answer only question 3.
Depending on your grade for question 1 and 3 you will have overall grade for the exam.
(To get 5 - you should have 5 for the question 3 _and_ question 1)

Question sets for the exam

Question sets for the exam
(Remember, you don't have to prepare the second question!)





© Copyright 2018. ИХБФМ СО РАН

Яндекс.Метрика